All winners and commendees win a place in the Collection 6 book

OVERALL WINNER
Kenny MuirLoch Salach a’ Ghiubhais (Dirty Loch of the Scots Pine), Wild Caledonia, Seilbost Gneiss
OVERALL RUNNER UP
David QueenanPortobello Groyes, Golden Pines, Discovery Point
WINNER YOUTH CATEGORY
Andrew BullochThe “Beast from the East” hits Edinburgh
YOUTH RUNNER UP
Max EvePrinces Perspective
LANDSCAPE WINNER
Ben Eaton-Williams Raging Ridge
LANDSCAPE RUNNER UP
Garry Robertson Cir Mhor Dawn
SEASCAPE WINNER
Bill WardIncoming Storm, Luskentyre
SEASCAPE RUNNER UP
John RichardsonFlowing to the Sea
URBAN WINNER
Janet JamiesonSkip Doon the Lane
URBAN RUNNER UP
Kylie MacbethInto the fog
FOUR SEASONS AWARD
Tony HigginsonWinner Autumn – Copper Beech sunset
Sarah RoseWinner Winter – Standing Tall
Katherine FotheringhamWinner Spring – Copper Beech Light
Kenny MuirWinner Summer – Loch Salach a’ Ghiubhais (Dirty Loch of the Scots Pine)
YOUR VISION AWARD
Jurre Jan de WitWinner – The Island
James WoodendRunner Up – Virtual Landscape
Bill WardHighly Commended – Beach Hut, Findhorn
Howard RankinCommended – Snowstorm
JOHN MUIR TRUST AWARDS
TBATBA
PORTFOLIO COMMENDATIONS
Andy ClarkHighly Commended – A window to the world, Ghosts in the fog, Last light on Torridon
Christopher MarrHighly Commended – Come Clarity, Wee Brother, Blue Pearl
Duncan MacArthurHighly Commended – The Black Hill, Parallels in Motion, The Edges of Morlich
Chris DavisCommended – The Millenium Falcon, Breaking Light,View from Stac Polliadh
Damian ShieldsCommended – ‘Stob Binnein from Strath Fillan’, ‘The last tune of the fiddler’, ‘Standing proud’
Gary McIntyre Commended – Snow Sprite, Cotton Glen, The Rock 
Anthony RobinCommended – The Big Rocks Of Life, The Tree Between Us, A New Planet
Kenny Gordon Commended – Dunbar Ice Curves, University in snow, GOMA at Sunset
Marc PickeringCommended – Tranquil Morning, Ben Cruachan Morning Light, Morning Mist in the Glen
LANDSCAPE COMMENDATIONS
Sean SpeedHighly Commended – Misty Isle Reflection
David BallHighly Commended – Enclosed
Neil McDadeHighly Commended – Fresh Snow on a Historic Icon
Jay BirminghamCommended – Misty Lochan
Grant KasprowiczHighly Commended – A winters night on Ballachulish Horseshoe
Bill WardCommended – Storm light, Ardvreck Castle
Robert QuigCommended – Sgurr na Sgine / Faochaig Ridge
Terry GibbinsCommended – Approaching storm
Lewis GolbournCommended – Natures Bar-Code
Simon McKee Commended – Winter Sunset
Andrew MacDougallCommended – My Grandfather’s Route
Charles GibsonCommended – Afternoon Delight
Séan KerrCommended – The Dawn of Time
Graham KirkhamCommended – Winter Wonderland
Charly SchlederCommended – Loch Druim Suardalain
Tom GillandCommended – Linn Jaw Waterfall
Robert FultonCommended – Boats in Mist
Peter RibbeckCommended – The night sky over Loch Shieldaig
Graham NivenCommended – First Snow
Rob GreenCommended – Wee Bothy
Jerry YoungCommended – The Colours of Seaweed and the Cullins of Skye
Daniel ReiserCommended – Light show after the fireworks
Mark FultonCommended – Linlithgow Palace in the mist
Ian BarnesCommended – Torridon Hills
Graham MacKayCommended – Winter sunrise, Loch Ba
Ray SmithCommended – Moonlight Serenity
Richard FoxCommended – Goldilochs
Chris LauderCommended – Golden causeway
Iain PritchardCommended – Beech Trees in Winter Sunshine
SEASCAPE COMMENDATIONS
Pawel ZygmuntHighly Commended – Snowy Hills of Elgol
Andy WillockHighly Commended – Luskentyre Shore
Phil CookeCommended – St Fergus Beach
Dibs McCallumCommended – Last Light at Burghead
Marco DadoneCommended – The photographer in dream
Bill WardCommended – Winter Dunes, Luskentyre
Ross ScottCommended – Ancient Pier in Broadford, Skye
Paul MillarCommended – Light Over Ailsa
Grant BullochCommended – Retreating Sea Mist #2
Julian BairdCommended – Sand, Wind and Time
Scott MastertonCommended – Tantallon Castle
Andrew SimpsonCommended – Last Light At Yesnaby
Margaret RaineyCommended – Loch Eil, Lochaber
URBAN COMMENDATIONS
Andy MacDougallHighly Commended – Heavenly Reflections
Helen HatchHighly Commended – The Kelpie
Waldemar MatusikCommended – Crossing The Forth
Jonathan CruickshankCommended – Camera Obscura roof top view of Edinburgh
David WheaterCommended – Light & Shadow
Joe HigneyCommended – A midsummer nights dream
Alan FowlerCommended – Wemyss Bay Windows
Heather HolmesCommended – Sparkle on a Wet Christmas Evening
Janet LoweCommended – Riverside Museum
Kenny LamCommended – Flotilla of Light
Gordon SommervilleCommended – .Central Station at night
Jonathan CruickshankHighly Commended – Waverley Station shadows
John MurrayCommended – St Mungo by Night
Tim EdgelerCommended – Imposing Capital
Kevin PorterCommended – End of the Show
Evelyn BanksCommended – Bridge to the Stars
Stephen Ball, LRPSCommended – Dean Village, Edinburgh
David TomlinsCommended – St Giles and the moonlit sky
Greg UrquhartCommended – Warp Speed
MONOCHROME AWARD
Katrina BrayshawWinner – Dune Shadow, Big Sands, Gairloch
Waldemar MatusikRunner Up – Departure, Bo’ness & Kinneil Railway Station
Jason ConnellyHighly Commended – Rise, Clachtoll
John RichardsonHighly Commended – Woodland Walk
Jim FisherCommended – Misty Bridge
Gill WilliamsonCommended – Plot Available
Tomas FrydrychCommended – Assynt Evening
Fabian Delli GattiCommended – Reaching New Heights
THE SCOTTISH WEATHER
Andy MacDougallWinner – Cuillin Haze
Graham NivenRunner Up – Auld Reekie Beastie
Mark FergusonCommended – Double Rainbow over Inverpolly
Cliff WilliamsCommended – Gravity storm over Beinn Dearg
Nick MckeownCommended – The light fantastic
Tony Higginson Commended – View across Assynt towards Suilven
Ruth GrindrodHighly Commended – Stormy Fields
Dean AllanHighly Commended – Highlands Light Show

Note: All entrants not listed above will be showcased in an online gallery.