Overall Winner – The Scottish Landscape Photographer of the Year
Paul Webster Winning Portfolio – Dreams and Nightmares, The Mamores & Wild Affric
Runner Up
Alex Nail Runners up portfolio – Frozen Symmetry, Quinag in Winter & Grey and Gold
Winner – Youth Photographer of the Year
Sam Morris Sunset on Loch Leven
Runner Up – Youth Photographer of the Year
Andrew Bulloch St. Monans windmill at sunrise
Landscape Winner
Jeannie Lazenby Ever Changing Light
Landscape Runner Up
Ian Biggs  ‘Reeds in the mist’
Seascape Winner
Johnathan Conlon The Sands of Scarista
Seascape Runner Up
Adam Cochrane Shipwrecked Sunset
Urban Winner
Mark McGillivray Skytower Sunset
Urban Runner Up
Mathew Turner Edinburgh Castle
Four Seasons
 Jeannie Lazenby  Winner- Spring – Sunshine and Showers
 Richard Clarkson  Winner – Summer – Loch Skeen
 Michael Stirling-Aird  Winner – Autumn – Autumnal flow
 Chris Jones  Winner – Winter – Two Trees
Calmac Spirit of the Sea
Alan Neil Heading to Barra
Isle of Harris Distillery – Hebridean Light Award
Luca Benini Rain over Nest Point
Loxley Colour – Your Vision Award
 Peter Paterson  Winner – Misty Sunrise
 Robert Michael Wilson  Runner Up – From Dusk Till Dawn: Garage
 Luca Benini  Highly Commended – Hebridean Miracle
 Ian Biggs  Commended – ‘Blackwood of Rannoch’
The John Muir Trust Awards
 Luca Benini  Hebridean Miracle
 Ewan Adamson  The far shore (Judges Choice – Belinda DiQuinzio)
 Grant Willoughby  Coulin View
 James Grant  Admiring Trotterish
 Chris Davis  Flow of Orchy
 Andrew Strikis  Jewel of the Isle
 Roy Slaughter  Ben Hope from The Moine
 Jay Birmingham  Lost to Beauty
 Cyril Deretz  Unnamed
 Paul Webster  Wild Affric
Portfolio Commendations
Graham MacKay Highly Commended – Dawn at Loch Ard , Veil over the Loch & The Watchman on the Water
Rod Ireland Highly Commended – Stac Pollaidh, Inverpolly, Rainbow Castle & Shifting seaward
Neil Barr Highly Commended – Dawn at Rattray Head, Dayspring & Bàgh Seannabhad
Craig Patterson Commended – Spring Shower, Balvaird Castle & Beinn a’Ghlo
Landscape Commendations
Darren Ciolli-Leach Commended – ‘Remains’ , Glen Affric
Brian Clark Highly Commended – Morning Mist on Lochaber
Kenny Muir Commended – Dalveen Mist
David Shawe Highly Commended – Early frost, late autumn
Chris Swan Highly Commended – Golden Touch
Craig McDearmid Highly Commended – Winter skies at Ardvreck Castle
Stephen Ball Commended – Rannoch Moor
Sven Soell Commended – Hidden Smile
Steve Oates Highly Commended – Liathach Lights Up
James Roddie Commended – ‘Coire Gabhail’
Simon Knight Commended – Lambing Snow
Andy Clark Commended – The boathouse
Robert Fulton Commended – Autumnal Snow
Rory Marland Commended – Liathach Sunset
Allan Donald Commended – Midnight Mountain Ridge
Sarah Kent Commended – Glen Urquhart Truck
Tony Higginson Commended – Autumnal view, Assynt
Heather Holmes Commended – Winter sun through the mist in the Dalmahoy March Wood
Terry Gibbins Commended – ‘Ardvreck Castle’
Ben Eaton-Williams Commended – Skye Watch Tower
Christopher Cullen Commended – ‘Loch Clair Light’
Peter Tasker Commended – Leverburgh Tin House
Chris Miles Commended – Evening Light over Stac Pollaidh
Christianna Kreiss Commended – Skipness
Chris Rutter Commended – Last light, Loch Eishort
Tomasz Szatewicz Highly Commended – ‘Caledonian Affric’
Seascape Commendations
Jeannie Lazenby Commended – Stripey Laig.
Damian Shields Highly Commended – ‘Holding on’
Brian Doyle Highly Commended – Storm Light
Sandra Cockayne Commended – Elgol Isle Of Skye
Andrey Omelyanchuk Commended – The White Storm
Marc Hilton Commended – Golden Polin
Andrew Jack Commended – Dark & Stormy
Scott Masterton Commended – The Bridge to Nowhere
Paul Milne Commended – Shine a Light
Keith Proven Commended – Henry Comes Ashore at Elie
Chris Lauder Commended – Swirly rocks
Peter Cairns Highly Commended – Wild Seas
Tracey Whitefoot Commended – Dramatic Elgol
Willem Eelsing Commended – Nisabost
Kathy Medcalf Commended – Moody Blues, Castle Stalker
David Sharman Commended – Cellardyke Harbour
Grant Bullch Commended – The Bow Fiddle Photographer
David Queenan Commended – Forth Horizon
Ross Dickson Commended – Dusk Pettico Wick Bay, St. Abbs Head
Neil Barr Commended – Perch I
Urban Commendations
Kevin Beck Highly Commended – Last of the summer light
Douglas Bruce  Commended – Oil Refinery
Greg Urquhart  Commended – Which way is up
Greg Urquhart  Commended – Big wheel keep on turning
Shahbaz Majeed  Highly Commended – V&A Dundee Museum Construction
Andrew MacDougall  Commended – Shadows of the Past
Edgaras Borotinskas  Commended – Hope
Pete Stevens  Commended – Fog retreats from the Firth of Clyde
Rod Hanchard-Goodwin  Commended – The Tollbooth Tavern
Michael Bryant  Commended – Haar at The Forth Bridge
Lewis Golbourn  Commended – Car-nage
Keith Tucker  Commended – Reflections at Leith Docks
Andy Clark  Commended – While the village sleeps
Ross Samson  Commended – Dreich day on the Expressway
Ben Hirst  Commended – Cox’s Stack in the fog
David Wheater  Commended – Floating City
Jane Barlow  Commended – Bridges at dusk on Midsummer Day
Your Vision
Peter Paterson  Winner – Misty Sunrise
Robert MichaelWilson  Runner Up – From Dusk Till Dawn: Garage
Luca Benini Highly Commended – Hebridean Miracle
Ian Biggs Commended – ‘Blackwood of Rannoch’
Youth Category
 Sam Morris  Winner – Sunset on Loch Leven
 Andrew Bulloch  Runner Up – St. Monans windmill at sunrise
 Blair McHattie  Highly Commended – Adam Smith Standing Tall over the Royal Mile
 David Mould  Winner – Homeward Bound
 Richie Johns  Runner Up – Living In The Clouds
 Frans van Hoogstraten  Commended – The Moine House
 Gary Chittick  Highly Commended – Winter Comes To The Lane, Renfrewshire
 John Farnan  Highly Commended – Cottage, Glen Etive
 Annette Dahl  Commended – Abandoned Farmhouse
 Manoj Mohan  Commended – The River Etive
 Simon Swales  Highly Commended – Lonely as the Sea
 Paul Holloway  Commended – Boulder on Beinn nan Coarach
 Jacqui Mair  Commended – Contrasting Time
The Scottish Weather
 Nigel Morton  Winner – Weather Systems
 Grant Ritchie  Runner Up – Summer Lightning over Edinburgh
 Martin Steele  Highly Commended – Incoming squall, Elgol
 David Russell  Highly Commended – The Tree Was Always Precious
 Graham McPherson  Commended – Incoming
 Martin Watt  Commended – End of the Season
 Martin Santbergen  Commended – Snowstorm in the Cairngorms
 Ewan Adamson  Commended – Ascending